Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

Upcoming Classes

Current Classes
start here!
Card image cap
 Schnupperkurs  Wednesday, 21:10 – 22:10  30.9.2020
start
here!
English
free
with Anna and Dawid
 Wednesday, 21:10 – 22:10
30.9.2020
start here!
Card image cap
 Basic 1  Thursday, 21:00 – 22:10  1.10. – 5.11.2020
start
here!
 Thursday, 21:00 – 22:10
1.10. – 5.11.2020
start
here!
Card image cap
with Valérie and Stefan
 Intermediate 1  Monday, 18:30 – 19:40  5.10. – 9.11.2020
with Valérie and Stefan
 Monday, 18:30 – 19:40
5.10. – 9.11.2020
Card image cap
with Regula and Stefan
 Intermediate 2  Monday, 19:45 – 20:55  5.10. – 9.11.2020
with Regula and Stefan
 Monday, 19:45 – 20:55
5.10. – 9.11.2020
Card image cap
with Valérie and Stefan
 Intermediate–Advanced  Monday, 21:00 – 22:10  5.10. – 9.11.2020
with Valérie and Stefan
 Monday, 21:00 – 22:10
5.10. – 9.11.2020
Card image cap
 Intermediate 1  Monday, 18:30 – 19:40  5.10. – 9.11.2020
with Bettina and Sven
 Monday, 18:30 – 19:40
5.10. – 9.11.2020
Card image cap
with Bettina and Sven
 Basic 2  Monday, 19:45 – 20:55  5.10. – 9.11.2020
with Bettina and Sven
 Monday, 19:45 – 20:55
5.10. – 9.11.2020
Card image cap
 Pre-Intermediate  Monday, 21:00 – 22:10  5.10. – 9.11.2020
with Bettina and Sven
 Monday, 21:00 – 22:10
5.10. – 9.11.2020
Card image cap
 Intermediate–Advanced  Monday, 18:30 – 19:40  5.10. – 9.11.2020
English
 Monday, 18:30 – 19:40
5.10. – 9.11.2020
Card image cap
 Intermediate–Advanced  Monday, 19:45 – 20:55  5.10. – 9.11.2020
English
Leaderspot
 Monday, 19:45 – 20:55
5.10. – 9.11.2020
Card image cap
 Intermediate 1  Monday, 21:00 – 22:10  5.10. – 9.11.2020
English
with Gea and Robbin
 Monday, 21:00 – 22:10
5.10. – 9.11.2020
Card image cap
 Intermediate–Advanced  Tuesday, 18:30 – 19:40  6.10. – 10.11.2020
 Tuesday, 18:30 – 19:40
6.10. – 10.11.2020
start here!
Card image cap
 Schnupperkurs  Tuesday, 19:45 – 20:45  6.10.2020
start
here!
free
with Ursula and Roger
 Tuesday, 19:45 – 20:45
6.10.2020
Card image cap
with Ursula and Roger
 Basic 2  Tuesday, 21:00 – 22:10  6.10. – 10.11.2020
with Ursula and Roger
 Tuesday, 21:00 – 22:10
6.10. – 10.11.2020
Card image cap
 Basic 2  Wednesday, 18:30 – 19:40  7.10. – 11.11.2020
English
Followerspot
with Anna and Dawid
 Wednesday, 18:30 – 19:40
7.10. – 11.11.2020
Card image cap
 Intermediate 1  Wednesday, 19:45 – 20:55  7.10. – 11.11.2020
English
Leaderspot
with Anna and Dawid
 Wednesday, 19:45 – 20:55
7.10. – 11.11.2020
start here!
Card image cap
 Basic 1  Wednesday, 21:00 – 22:10  7.10. – 11.11.2020
start
here!
English
 Wednesday, 21:00 – 22:10
7.10. – 11.11.2020
Card image cap
with Annina and Andreas
 Intermediate 2  Wednesday, 18:30 – 19:40  7.10. – 11.11.2020
with Annina and Andreas
 Wednesday, 18:30 – 19:40
7.10. – 11.11.2020
Card image cap
 Intermediate 1  Wednesday, 19:45 – 20:55  7.10. – 11.11.2020
English
with Annina and Andreas
 Wednesday, 19:45 – 20:55
7.10. – 11.11.2020
Card image cap
with Annina and Andreas
 Intermediate 1  Wednesday, 21:00 – 22:10  7.10. – 11.11.2020
with Annina and Andreas
 Wednesday, 21:00 – 22:10
7.10. – 11.11.2020
Card image cap
 Basic 3  Wednesday, 18:30 – 19:40  7.10. – 11.11.2020
Followerspot
with Michaela and Markus
 Wednesday, 18:30 – 19:40
7.10. – 11.11.2020
Card image cap
 Intermediate 1  Wednesday, 19:45 – 20:55  7.10. – 11.11.2020
 Wednesday, 19:45 – 20:55
7.10. – 11.11.2020
Card image cap
 Pre-Intermediate  Wednesday, 21:00 – 22:10  7.10. – 11.11.2020
with Michaela and Markus
 Wednesday, 21:00 – 22:10
7.10. – 11.11.2020
Card image cap
with Annina and Benjamin
 Intermediate 2  Thursday, 19:45 – 20:55  8.10. – 12.11.2020
with Annina and Benjamin
 Thursday, 19:45 – 20:55
8.10. – 12.11.2020
start here!
Card image cap
 Schnupperkurs  Thursday, 18:30 – 19:30  8.10.2020
start
here!
free
with Selina and Stefan
 Thursday, 18:30 – 19:30
8.10.2020
Card image cap
 Intermediate 1  Thursday, 19:45 – 20:55  8.10. – 12.11.2020
English
 Thursday, 19:45 – 20:55
8.10. – 12.11.2020
Card image cap
 Pre-Intermediate  Thursday, 21:00 – 22:10  8.10. – 12.11.2020
English
 Thursday, 21:00 – 22:10
8.10. – 12.11.2020
Card image cap
 Intermediate 1  Friday, 18:30 – 19:40  9.10. – 13.11.2020
 Friday, 18:30 – 19:40
9.10. – 13.11.2020
Card image cap
 Basic 2  Friday, 19:45 – 20:55  9.10. – 13.11.2020
 Friday, 19:45 – 20:55
9.10. – 13.11.2020
start here!
Card image cap
 Basic 1  Tuesday, 19:45 – 20:55  13.10. – 17.11.2020
start
here!
 Tuesday, 19:45 – 20:55
13.10. – 17.11.2020
start here!
Card image cap
 Basic 1  Thursday, 18:30 – 19:40  15.10. – 12.11.2020
start
here!
 Thursday, 18:30 – 19:40
15.10. – 12.11.2020

Current Classes

Upcoming Classes
Day Dates start time Studio
Balboa Intermediate 1 Monday 24.8. – 28.9.2020 18:30 – 19:40 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Balboa Intermediate 2 Monday 24.8. – 28.9.2020 19:45 – 20:55 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Balboa Playground Monday 24.8. – 28.9.2020 21:00 – 22:10 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Lindy Hop Intermediate 1 Monday 24.8. – 28.9.2020 18:30 – 19:40 Volkshaus
Lindy Hop Basic 1 für Einsteiger*innen Closed Monday 24.8. – 28.9.2020 19:45 – 20:55 Volkshaus
Lindy Hop Basic 5 Monday 24.8. – 28.9.2020 21:00 – 22:10 Volkshaus
Solo Jazz für Fortgeschrittene
English
Monday 24.8. – 28.9.2020 18:30 – 19:40 Kirchgemeindehaus Sihlfeld
Lindy Hop Intermediate-Advanced
English
Monday 24.8. – 28.9.2020 19:45 – 20:55 Kirchgemeindehaus Sihlfeld
Lindy Hop Intermediate 1
English
Monday 24.8. – 28.9.2020 21:00 – 22:10 Kirchgemeindehaus Sihlfeld
Lindy Hop Intermediate–Advanced Tuesday 25.8. – 29.9.2020 18:30 – 19:40 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Lindy Hop Basic 1 für Einsteiger*innen Closed Tuesday 25.8. – 29.9.2020 21:00 – 22:10 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Lindy Hop Intermediate 1
English
Leaderspot Wednesday 26.8. – 30.9.2020 19:45 – 20:55 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Lindy Hop Intermediate 2 Waitinglist Wednesday 26.8. – 30.9.2020 18:30 – 19:40 Kirchgemeindehaus Hard
Lindy Hop Intermediate 1
English
Wednesday 26.8. – 30.9.2020 19:45 – 20:55 Kirchgemeindehaus Hard
Lindy Hop Intermediate 1+ Wednesday 26.8. – 30.9.2020 21:00 – 22:10 Kirchgemeindehaus Hard
Lindy Hop Basic 2 Wednesday 26.8. – 30.9.2020 18:30 – 19:40 Kirchgemeindehaus Sihlfeld
ELEF-plus / Everybody Leads, Everybody Follows Wednesday 26.8. – 30.9.2020 19:45 – 20:55 Kirchgemeindehaus Sihlfeld
Solo Jazz für Einsteiger*innen - Zero-to-Hero Waitinglist Wednesday 26.8. – 30.9.2020 21:00 – 22:10 Kirchgemeindehaus Sihlfeld
Lindy Hop Intermediate 2 Closed Thursday 27.8. – 1.10.2020 19:45 – 20:55 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Collegiate Shag Intermediate
English
Thursday 27.8. – 1.10.2020 18:30 – 19:40 Kirchgemeindehaus Hard
Collegiate Shag Intermediate–Advanced
English
Thursday 27.8. – 1.10.2020 19:45 – 20:55 Kirchgemeindehaus Hard
Collegiate Shag Pre-Intermediate
English
Thursday 27.8. – 1.10.2020 21:00 – 22:10 Kirchgemeindehaus Hard
Solo Jazz für Beginner-Intermediate Waitinglist Friday 28.8. – 2.10.2020 18:30 – 19:40 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Solo Jazz für Fortgeschrittene Friday 28.8. – 2.10.2020 19:45 – 20:55 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Lindy Hop Basic 1 für Einsteiger*innen
English
Closed Wednesday 2.9. – 30.9.2020 18:30 – 19:40 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Solo Jazz für Beginner-Intermediate Closed Tuesday 8.9. – 29.9.2020 19:45 – 20:55 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Lindy Hop Basic 1 für Einsteiger*innen Closed Thursday 17.9. – 29.10.2020 18:30 – 19:40 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Lindy Hop Schnupperkurs
English
free
Wednesday 30.9.2020 21:10 – 22:10 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Lindy Hop Basic 1 für Einsteiger*innen Thursday 1.10. – 5.11.2020 21:00 – 22:10 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Solo Jazz Basic I für Einsteiger*innen - from-Zero-to-Hero Friday 2.10. – 6.11.2020 21:00 – 22:10 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
FAQ & Hilfe