Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

Upcoming Classes

Current Classes
Card image cap
 Intermediate 1  Monday, 19:45 – 20:55  25.10. – 20.12.2021
Followerspot
with Bettina and Sven
 Monday, 19:45 – 20:55
25.10. – 20.12.2021
start here!
Card image cap
 Schnupperkurs  Monday, 21:10 – 22:10  25.10.2021
start
here!
free
with Bettina and Sven
 Monday, 21:10 – 22:10
25.10.2021
Card image cap
 Intermediate 1  Monday, 18:30 – 19:40  25.10. – 20.12.2021
Leaderspot
with Valérie and Stefan
 Monday, 18:30 – 19:40
25.10. – 20.12.2021
Card image cap
 Intermediate–Advanced  Monday, 19:45 – 20:55  25.10. – 20.12.2021
with Valérie and Stefan
 Monday, 19:45 – 20:55
25.10. – 20.12.2021
Card image cap
 Intermediate 1  Monday, 18:30 – 19:40  25.10. – 20.12.2021
English
 Monday, 18:30 – 19:40
25.10. – 20.12.2021
Card image cap
 Intermediate–Advanced  Monday, 19:45 – 20:55  25.10. – 20.12.2021
English
 Monday, 19:45 – 20:55
25.10. – 20.12.2021
Card image cap
 Intermediate 1  Monday, 21:00 – 22:10  25.10. – 20.12.2021
English
with Gea and Robbin
 Monday, 21:00 – 22:10
25.10. – 20.12.2021
start here!
Card image cap
 Schnupperkurs  Tuesday, 18:30 – 19:30  26.10.2021
start
here!
free Followerspot
with Maria and Nick
 Tuesday, 18:30 – 19:30
26.10.2021
Card image cap
 Intermediate–Advanced  Tuesday, 19:45 – 20:55  26.10. – 21.12.2021
 Tuesday, 19:45 – 20:55
26.10. – 21.12.2021
Card image cap
 Basic 2  Tuesday, 21:00 – 22:10  26.10. – 21.12.2021
with Maria and Nick
 Tuesday, 21:00 – 22:10
26.10. – 21.12.2021
Card image cap
 Basic 2  Wednesday, 18:30 – 19:45  27.10. – 22.12.2021
English
with Anna and Dawid
 Wednesday, 18:30 – 19:45
27.10. – 22.12.2021
Card image cap
 Intermediate 1  Wednesday, 19:45 – 20:55  27.10. – 22.12.2021
English
Waitinglist
with Anna and Dawid
 Wednesday, 19:45 – 20:55
27.10. – 22.12.2021
Card image cap
 Intermediate 2  Wednesday, 18:30 – 19:40  27.10. – 22.12.2021
Leaderspot
with Annina and Andreas
 Wednesday, 18:30 – 19:40
27.10. – 22.12.2021
Card image cap
 Intermediate 1  Wednesday, 19:45 – 20:55  27.10. – 22.12.2021
Leaderspot
with Annina and Andreas
 Wednesday, 19:45 – 20:55
27.10. – 22.12.2021
Card image cap
 Basic 4  Wednesday, 18:30 – 19:45  27.10. – 22.12.2021
with Michaela and Markus
 Wednesday, 18:30 – 19:45
27.10. – 22.12.2021
Card image cap
 Basic 2  Wednesday, 19:45 – 20:55  27.10. – 22.12.2021
Followerspot
with Michaela and Markus
 Wednesday, 19:45 – 20:55
27.10. – 22.12.2021
Card image cap
 Pre-Intermediate  Wednesday, 21:00 – 22:10  27.10. – 22.12.2021
with Michaela and Markus
 Wednesday, 21:00 – 22:10
27.10. – 22.12.2021
Card image cap
 Intermediate–Advanced  Thursday, 18:30 – 19:40  28.10. – 16.12.2021
with Annina and Benjamin
 Thursday, 18:30 – 19:40
28.10. – 16.12.2021
Card image cap
 Intermediate 1  Thursday, 19:45 – 20:55  28.10. – 16.12.2021
Followerspot
with Annina and Benjamin
 Thursday, 19:45 – 20:55
28.10. – 16.12.2021
start here!
Card image cap
 Basic 1  Thursday, 18:30 – 19:40  28.10. – 16.12.2021
start
here!
English
 Thursday, 18:30 – 19:40
28.10. – 16.12.2021
Card image cap
 Intermediate 2  Thursday, 19:45 – 20:55  28.10. – 16.12.2021
with Diana and Stefan
 Thursday, 19:45 – 20:55
28.10. – 16.12.2021
Card image cap
 Intermediate 1  Thursday, 21:00 – 22:10  28.10. – 16.12.2021
 Thursday, 21:00 – 22:10
28.10. – 16.12.2021
Card image cap
 Intermediate 1  Friday, 18:30 – 19:40  29.10. – 17.12.2021
 Friday, 18:30 – 19:40
29.10. – 17.12.2021
start
here!
Followerspot
 Monday, 21:00 – 22:10
1.11. – 20.12.2021
start here!
Card image cap
 Basic 1  Tuesday, 18:30 – 19:40  2.11. – 21.12.2021
start
here!
 Tuesday, 18:30 – 19:40
2.11. – 21.12.2021
Card image cap
Partner Dance
with Valérie and Stefan
 Basic 2  Monday, 21:00 – 22:10  8.11. – 20.12.2021
with Valérie and Stefan
 Monday, 21:00 – 22:10
8.11. – 20.12.2021
Card image cap
 Basic 2  Friday, 19:45 – 20:55  12.11. – 17.12.2021
 Friday, 19:45 – 20:55
12.11. – 17.12.2021
Card image cap
 Basic 2  Monday, 18:30 – 19:40  15.11. – 20.12.2021
Leaderspot
with Bettina and Sven
 Monday, 18:30 – 19:40
15.11. – 20.12.2021

Current Classes

Upcoming Classes
Day Dates start time Studio
Balboa Basic 1 für Einsteiger*innen Monday 20.9. – 1.11.2021 21:00 – 22:10 Volkshaus
Solo Jazz Basic I für Einsteiger*innen Closed Friday 24.9. – 5.11.2021 19:45 – 20:55 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Lindy Hop Basic 1 für Einsteiger*innen Closed Monday 4.10. – 8.11.2021 18:30 – 19:40 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Lindy Hop Intermediate 1 Followerspot Monday 25.10. – 20.12.2021 19:45 – 20:55 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Lindy Hop Schnupperkurs free Monday 25.10.2021 21:10 – 22:10 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Balboa Intermediate Leaderspot Monday 25.10. – 20.12.2021 18:30 – 19:40 Volkshaus
Balboa Intermediate-Advanced Monday 25.10. – 20.12.2021 19:45 – 20:55 Volkshaus
Solo Jazz - Playing with Rhythm
English
Monday 25.10. – 20.12.2021 18:30 – 19:40 Kirchgemeindehaus Sihlfeld
Lindy Hop Intermediate-Advanced
English
Monday 25.10. – 20.12.2021 19:45 – 20:55 Kirchgemeindehaus Sihlfeld
Lindy Hop Intermediate 1
English
Monday 25.10. – 20.12.2021 21:00 – 22:10 Kirchgemeindehaus Sihlfeld
Lindy Hop Schnupperkurs free Followerspot Tuesday 26.10.2021 18:30 – 19:30 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Lindy Hop Intermediate-Advanced Tuesday 26.10. – 21.12.2021 19:45 – 20:55 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Lindy Hop Basic 2 Tuesday 26.10. – 21.12.2021 21:00 – 22:10 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Lindy Hop Basic 2
English
Wednesday 27.10. – 22.12.2021 18:30 – 19:45 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Lindy Hop Intermediate 1
English
Waitinglist Wednesday 27.10. – 22.12.2021 19:45 – 20:55 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Lindy Hop Intermediate 2 Leaderspot Wednesday 27.10. – 22.12.2021 18:30 – 19:40 Kirchgemeindehaus Hard
Lindy Hop Intermediate 1 Leaderspot Wednesday 27.10. – 22.12.2021 19:45 – 20:55 Kirchgemeindehaus Hard
Lindy Hop Basic 4 Wednesday 27.10. – 22.12.2021 18:30 – 19:45 Kirchgemeindehaus Sihlfeld
Lindy Hop Basic 2 Followerspot Wednesday 27.10. – 22.12.2021 19:45 – 20:55 Kirchgemeindehaus Sihlfeld
Lindy Hop ELEF Basic+ Wednesday 27.10. – 22.12.2021 21:00 – 22:10 Kirchgemeindehaus Sihlfeld
Lindy Hop Intermediate-Advanced Thursday 28.10. – 16.12.2021 18:30 – 19:40 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Lindy Hop Intermediate 1+ Followerspot Thursday 28.10. – 16.12.2021 19:45 – 20:55 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Collegiate Shag Basic 1 für Einsteiger*innen
English
Thursday 28.10. – 16.12.2021 18:30 – 19:40 Kirchgemeindehaus Hard
Collegiate Shag Intermediate 2 Thursday 28.10. – 16.12.2021 19:45 – 20:55 Kirchgemeindehaus Hard
Collegiate Shag Intermediate 1 Thursday 28.10. – 16.12.2021 21:00 – 22:10 Kirchgemeindehaus Hard
Solo Jazz Intermediate / Big Apple Friday 29.10. – 17.12.2021 18:30 – 19:40 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
FAQ & Hilfe