Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

Upcoming Classes

Current Classes
start here!
Card image cap
 Basic 1  Thursday, 21:00 – 22:10  29.9. – 27.10.2022
start
here!
Followerspot
 Thursday, 21:00 – 22:10
29.9. – 27.10.2022
start here!
Card image cap
 Basic 1  Monday, 18:30 – 19:40  3.10. – 7.11.2022
start
here!
English
 Monday, 18:30 – 19:40
3.10. – 7.11.2022
Card image cap
 Intermediate 1  Monday, 21:00 – 22:10  3.10. – 7.11.2022
English
 Monday, 21:00 – 22:10
3.10. – 7.11.2022
start here!
Card image cap
Free!
with Annina and Andreas
 Schnupperkurs  Saturday, 11:00 – 12:00  8.10.2022
start
here!
free
with Annina and Andreas
 Saturday, 11:00 – 12:00
8.10.2022
start here!
Card image cap
 Basic 1  Saturday, 12:30 – 15:15  8.10.2022
start
here!
Followerspot
with Annina and Andreas
 Saturday, 12:30 – 15:15
8.10.2022
Card image cap
with Bettina and Nico
 Basic 2  Monday, 21:00 – 22:10  10.10. – 21.11.2022
with Bettina and Nico
 Monday, 21:00 – 22:10
10.10. – 21.11.2022
Card image cap
with Valérie and Stefan
 Basic 3  Monday, 21:00 – 22:10  10.10. – 21.11.2022
with Valérie and Stefan
 Monday, 21:00 – 22:10
10.10. – 21.11.2022
Card image cap
with Annina and Joel
 Basic 5  Wednesday, 21:00 – 22:10  12.10. – 23.11.2022
with Annina and Joel
 Wednesday, 21:00 – 22:10
12.10. – 23.11.2022
Card image cap
 Basic 5  Wednesday, 21:00 – 22:10  12.10. – 23.11.2022
English
Followerspot
with Michaela and Markus
 Wednesday, 21:00 – 22:10
12.10. – 23.11.2022
Card image cap
with Annina and Andreas
 Basic 2  Thursday, 18:30 – 19:40  20.10. – 1.12.2022
with Annina and Andreas
 Thursday, 18:30 – 19:40
20.10. – 1.12.2022
Card image cap
 Basic 2  Friday, 18:00 – 19:00  21.10. – 25.11.2022
English
 Friday, 18:00 – 19:00
21.10. – 25.11.2022
Card image cap
 Pre-Intermediate  Monday, 18:30 – 19:40  24.10. – 19.12.2022
with Bettina and Nico
 Monday, 18:30 – 19:40
24.10. – 19.12.2022
Card image cap
 Intermediate 1  Monday, 19:45 – 20:55  24.10. – 19.12.2022
with Bettina and Nico
 Monday, 19:45 – 20:55
24.10. – 19.12.2022
Card image cap
with Valérie and Stefan
 Intermediate 1  Monday, 18:30 – 19:40  24.10. – 19.12.2022
with Valérie and Stefan
 Monday, 18:30 – 19:40
24.10. – 19.12.2022
Card image cap
 Intermediate 1  Monday, 19:45 – 20:55  24.10. – 19.12.2022
 Monday, 19:45 – 20:55
24.10. – 19.12.2022
Card image cap
 Intermediate 1  Monday, 19:45 – 20:55  24.10. – 19.12.2022
English
 Monday, 19:45 – 20:55
24.10. – 19.12.2022
Card image cap
 Pre-Intermediate  Tuesday, 18:30 – 19:40  25.10. – 20.12.2022
with Maria and Nick
 Tuesday, 18:30 – 19:40
25.10. – 20.12.2022
Card image cap
 Intermediate–Advanced  Tuesday, 19:45 – 20:55  25.10. – 20.12.2022
 Tuesday, 19:45 – 20:55
25.10. – 20.12.2022
Card image cap
with Maria and Nick
 Advanced  Tuesday, 21:00 – 22:10  25.10. – 20.12.2022
with Maria and Nick
 Tuesday, 21:00 – 22:10
25.10. – 20.12.2022
Card image cap
 Intermediate 2  Wednesday, 18:30 – 19:40  26.10. – 21.12.2022
with Annina and Joel
 Wednesday, 18:30 – 19:40
26.10. – 21.12.2022
Card image cap
 Intermediate 2  Wednesday, 19:45 – 20:55  26.10. – 21.12.2022
with Annina and Joel
 Wednesday, 19:45 – 20:55
26.10. – 21.12.2022
Card image cap
 Pre-Intermediate  Wednesday, 18:30 – 19:40  26.10. – 21.12.2022
English
with Michaela and Markus
 Wednesday, 18:30 – 19:40
26.10. – 21.12.2022
Card image cap
 Intermediate 1  Wednesday, 19:45 – 20:55  26.10. – 21.12.2022
English
with Michaela and Markus
 Wednesday, 19:45 – 20:55
26.10. – 21.12.2022
Card image cap
with Annina and Andreas
 Intermediate 1  Thursday, 18:30 – 19:40  27.10. – 22.12.2022
with Annina and Andreas
 Thursday, 18:30 – 19:40
27.10. – 22.12.2022
Card image cap
 Pre-Intermediate  Thursday, 18:30 – 19:40  27.10. – 22.12.2022
English
 Thursday, 18:30 – 19:40
27.10. – 22.12.2022
Card image cap
 Intermediate 2  Thursday, 19:45 – 20:55  27.10. – 22.12.2022
with Diana and Stefan
 Thursday, 19:45 – 20:55
27.10. – 22.12.2022
Card image cap
with Annina and Andreas
 Basic 2  Thursday, 21:00 – 22:10  3.11. – 1.12.2022
with Annina and Andreas
 Thursday, 21:00 – 22:10
3.11. – 1.12.2022
Card image cap
 Basic 2  Thursday, 21:00 – 22:10  3.11. – 22.12.2022
English
with Selina and Dima
 Thursday, 21:00 – 22:10
3.11. – 22.12.2022

Current Classes

Upcoming Classes
Day Dates start time Studio
Lindy Hop Pre-Intermediate Monday 22.8. – 17.10.2022 18:30 – 19:40 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Lindy Hop Intermediate 1 Monday 22.8. – 17.10.2022 19:45 – 20:55 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Lindy Hop Basic 1 für Einsteiger*innen Closed Monday 22.8. – 3.10.2022 21:00 – 22:10 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Balboa Intermediate Monday 22.8. – 17.10.2022 18:30 – 19:40 Volkshaus
Balboa Intermediate-Advanced Waitinglist Monday 22.8. – 17.10.2022 19:45 – 20:55 Volkshaus
Balboa Basic 2 Closed Monday 22.8. – 3.10.2022 21:00 – 22:10 Volkshaus
Lindy Hop Basic 5
English
Closed Monday 22.8. – 26.9.2022 18:30 – 19:40 Kirchgemeindehaus Sihlfeld
Lindy Hop Intermediate-Advanced
English
Closed Monday 22.8. – 17.10.2022 19:45 – 20:55 Kirchgemeindehaus Sihlfeld
Solo Jazz für Fortgeschrittene
English
Closed Monday 22.8. – 26.9.2022 21:00 – 22:10 Kirchgemeindehaus Sihlfeld
Lindy Hop Pre-Intermediate Closed Tuesday 23.8. – 18.10.2022 18:30 – 19:40 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Lindy Hop Intermediate-Advanced Closed Tuesday 23.8. – 18.10.2022 19:45 – 20:55 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Lindy Challenge Closed Tuesday 23.8. – 18.10.2022 21:00 – 22:10 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Lindy Hop Intermediate 2 Closed Wednesday 24.8. – 19.10.2022 18:30 – 19:40 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Lindy Hop Intermediate 1 Followerspot Wednesday 24.8. – 19.10.2022 19:45 – 20:55 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Lindy Hop Basic 4 Closed Wednesday 24.8. – 5.10.2022 21:00 – 22:10 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Lindy Hop Pre-Intermediate
English
Wednesday 24.8. – 19.10.2022 18:30 – 19:40 Kirchgemeindehaus Sihlfeld
Lindy Hop Intermediate 1
English
Wednesday 24.8. – 19.10.2022 19:45 – 20:55 Kirchgemeindehaus Sihlfeld
Lindy Hop Basic 3
English
Closed Wednesday 24.8. – 6.10.2022 21:00 – 22:10 Kirchgemeindehaus Sihlfeld
Lindy Hop Intermediate 1 Closed Thursday 25.8. – 20.10.2022 19:45 – 20:55 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Collegiate Shag Pre-Intermediate
English
Closed Thursday 25.8. – 20.10.2022 18:30 – 19:40 Kirchgemeindehaus Aussersihl
Collegiate Shag Intermediate 2
English
Closed Thursday 25.8. – 20.10.2022 19:45 – 20:55 Kirchgemeindehaus Aussersihl
Lindy Hop Basic 1 für Einsteiger*innen Leaderspot Thursday 1.9. – 13.10.2022 18:30 – 19:40 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Solo Jazz Basic III Friday 2.9. – 28.10.2022 19:05 – 20:05 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Solo Jazz für Fortgeschrittene
English
Friday 2.9. – 28.10.2022 20:10 – 21:10 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Solo Jazz Basic 1 für Einsteiger*innen
English
Friday 9.9. – 14.10.2022 18:00 – 19:00 Tanzstudio Downtownswing
Collegiate Shag Basic 1 für Einsteiger*innen
English
Thursday 15.9. – 27.10.2022 21:00 – 22:10 Kirchgemeindehaus Aussersihl
Lindy Hop Basic 1 für Einsteiger*innen Followerspot Thursday 29.9. – 27.10.2022 21:00 – 22:10 Tanzstudio Downtownswing